?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
For a moment, I will leave aside my obsession with pi(e) - A little less than a happy high
komos
komos
For a moment, I will leave aside my obsession with pi(e)
The number for today is: 3,806.06

If my life more closely resembled a Frank Miller work, this weekend would be filled with booze and hookers.
12 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
inahandbasket From: inahandbasket Date: April 15th, 2005 08:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
please tell me that's a refund, and not how much you owe...
komos From: komos Date: April 15th, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Nah, last year was my big owe scare. This year I'm submitting amended returns and getting money back.
tarotchan From: tarotchan Date: April 15th, 2005 09:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
OH! Happy booze and HOOKERS! YAY CASH!
komos From: komos Date: April 17th, 2005 04:35 am (UTC) (Link)
We'll see if I can keep it. In either case, I'll be paying off debt of some sort or another, and that can only be good.
wisdom_seeker From: wisdom_seeker Date: April 15th, 2005 10:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
nice
komos From: komos Date: April 17th, 2005 04:38 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm not entirely sure what you mean. Still, unless I hear otherwise, I'm will choose to assume that you are congratulating me on the one bit of good news I got this week.
bushidokelt From: bushidokelt Date: April 17th, 2005 02:41 am (UTC) (Link)
those cigar girls are hookers!!!!
komos From: komos Date: April 17th, 2005 04:34 am (UTC) (Link)
Shit, you mean my weekend WAS filled with booze and hookers? Dang. Should I expect a hobbit to eat my parole officer soon?
From: ulf_rulz Date: April 18th, 2005 08:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
komos From: komos Date: April 18th, 2005 11:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
From: ulf_rulz Date: April 19th, 2005 02:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yarr, that be a good one.
komos From: komos Date: April 19th, 2005 03:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
You know what happens to cute schoolgirls in Japanese cartoons, don't you?
12 comments or Leave a comment